SCHEDULE WORLD LATIN DANCE CUP 2017 (English)

This Schedule is subject to change, please make sure you check the Schedule every morning so you don’t miss your Division time slot. We will announce any changes as we can but please take responsibility for yourself and check the schedule for changes or ask one of our ATP Team : )

REGISTER 3:00pm to 8:00pm

EARLY REGISTRATION​ of all competitors arriving early to ORLANDO.

REGISTRATION REPORT TO REGISTRATION Located in the Convention Center Foyer

HAVE MUSIC ON FLASH DRIVE AND BACKUP ON CD READY WITH ALL THE INFORMATION ( see rules)

REGISTER 8:00am to 1:00pm and 3:00pm to 8:00pm

Registration​ of all competitors wanting to QUALIFY IN ORLANDO on ​Tuesday, December 12th ​(see competition schedule below). Those competitors competing on Tuesday will be registered first before we can take any other registrations!

 

Other competitors wishing to register early will only be accepted if we have staff available​.

REGISTRATION REPORT TO REGISTRATION ROOM | FOYER OF CONVENTION CENTER

HAVE MUSIC ON FLASH DRIVE AND BACKUP ON CD READY WITH ALL THE INFORMATION ( see rules)

REGISTER 8:00am to 1:00pm and 3:00pm to 8:00pm

Registration ​will be open for all competitors who have ALREADY QUALIFIED​ and are competing in divisions on Wednesday, December 13th ​(see competition schedule below).

Those competitors competing on Wednesday will be registered first before we can take any other registrations!

Other competitors wishing to register early will only be accepted if we have staff available​.

REGISTRATION REPORT TO REGISTRATION ROOM | FOYER OF CONVENTION CENTER

HAVE MUSIC ON FLASH DRIVE AND BACKUP ON CD READY WITH ALL THE INFORMATION ( see rules)

QUALIFIER COMPETITION

TUESDAY DEC 12

MORNING SESSION

10:00am to 3:00pm

 

Meeting with ALBERT TORRES at 8:30am on ​Tuesday,

December 12th ​for ALL DANCERS QUALIFYING IN ORLANDO .

AMATEUR DIVISIONS

1. Bachata Amateur Team

2. Latin Amateur Couple Over 75

3. Salsa Amateur Team

4. Tango Amateur Couple

5. Salsa Soloist Amateur Man

6. Salsa Ladies Amateur Team

7. Salsa Soloist Amateur Lady Over 50

8. Salsa On1 Amateur Couple

9. Tango Amateur Team

10. Salsa Soloist Amateur Man Over 50

11. Latin Ladies Amateur Couple (Same Gender)

12. Bachata Amateur Couple

13. Salsa Men Amateur Team

14. Salsa Soloist Amateur Lady

15. Salsa On2 Amateur Couple

16. Latin Men Amateur Couple (Same Gender)

 

CHILDREN & JUNIOR DIVISIONS

17. Latin Children & Juniors Team

18. Salsa Children Soloist Boy

19. Latin Junior Girls Team

20. Latin Children Team

21. Salsa Junior Soloist Girl

22. Latin Children Boys Team

23. Latin Junior Team

24. Latin Children Girls Team

25. Latin Junior Boys Team

26. Latin Children Couple

27. Salsa Junior Soloist Boy

28. Salsa Children Soloist Girl

29. Latin Junior Couple

MORNING SESSION

COMPETITORS NEED TO BE BACKSTAGE IN THE HOLDING | DRESSING AREA AT 9:30AM

TUESDAY DEC 12

AFTERNOON SESSION

5:00pm to 11:00pm

 

Meeting with ALBERT TORRES at 8:30am on ​Tuesday,

December 13th ​for ALL DANCERS QUALIFYING IN ORLANDO.

PRO-AM DIVISIONS

30. Pro-Am Bachata Lady Lead

31. Pro-Am Bachata Man Lead

32. Pro-Am Cha Cha Cha Lady Lead

33. Pro-Am Cha Cha Cha Man Lead

34. Pro-Am Salsa On1 Lady Lead

35. Pro-Am Salsa On1 Man Lead

36. Pro-Am Salsa On2 Lady Lead

37. Pro-Am Salsa On2 Man Lead

38. Pro-Am Latin Over 75 Lady Lead

39. Pro-Am Latin Over 75 Man Lead

40. Pro-Am Tango Lady Lead

41. Pro-Am Tango Man Lead

PRO DIVISIONS

42. Samba Soloist Lady Pro

43. Bachata Team Pro

44. Latin Couple Over 75 Pro

45. Salsa Soloist Lady Over 50 Pro

46. Bachata Couple Pro

47. Casino Rueda Team Pro

48. Kizomba Couple Pro

49. Salsa Soloist Man Over 50 Pro

50. Salsa Ladies Team Pro

51. Tango Couple Pro

52. Salsa On1 Couple Pro

53. Bachata Cabaret Couple Pro

54. Salsa Soloist Lady Pro

55. Cha Cha Cha Couple Pro

56. Bachata Cabaret Team Pro

57. Latin Ladies Couple Pro (Same Gender)

68. Salsa Men Team Pro

59. Latin Ladies Couple Cabaret Pro (Same Gender)

60. Tango Team pro

61. Salsa On2 Couple Pro

62. Limitless

63. Salsa Soloist Man Pro

64. Latin Men Couple Cabaret Pro (Same Gender)

65. Salsa Team Pro

66. Latin Men Couple Pro (Same Gender)

67. Salsa Cabaret Team Pro

68. Salsa Cabaret Couple Pro

AFTERNOON SESSION

COMPETITORS NEED TO BE BACKSTAGE IN THE HOLDING | DRESSING AREA AT 4:30PM

REGISTER 8:00am to 1:00pm and 3:00pm to 8:00pm

Registration ​will be open for all competitors who have ALREADY QUALIFIED​ and are competing in divisions on Thursday, December 14th ​(see competition schedule below).

Those competitors competing on Thursday will be registered first before we can take any other registrations!

Other competitors wishing to register early will only be accepted if we have staff available​.

REGISTRATION REPORT TO REGISTRATION ROOM | FOYER OF CONVENTION CENTER

HAVE MUSIC ON FLASH DRIVE AND BACKUP ON CD READY WITH ALL THE INFORMATION ( see rules)

WLDC SEMI FINALS ​will be split over 2 days, please make sure you check which day and time​ your division/s are competing.

SEMI FINAL DAY 1

WEDNESDAY DEC 13

MORNING SESSION

9:00am to 4:00pm

 

Meeting with ALBERT TORRES at 8:00am on ​Wednesday, December 13th ​for ALL DANCERS QUALIFYING IN ORLANDO.

AMATEUR DIVISIONS

1. Bachata Amateur Team

2. Latin Amateur Couple Over 75

3. Salsa Amateur Team

4. Tango Amateur Couple

5. Salsa Soloist Amateur Man

6. Salsa Ladies Amateur Team

7. Salsa Soloist Amateur Lady Over 50

8. Salsa On1 Amateur Couple

9. Tango Amateur Team

10. Salsa Soloist Amateur Man Over 50

11. Latin Ladies Same Gender Amateur Couple

12. Bachata Amateur Couple

13. Salsa Men Amateur Team

14. Salsa Soloist Amateur Lady

15. Salsa On2 Amateur Couple

16. Latin Men Same Gender Amateur Couple

MORNING SESSION

COMPETITORS NEED TO BE BACKSTAGE IN THE HOLDING | DRESSING AREA AT 8:30AM

WEDNESDAY DEC 13

AFTERNOON SESSION

5:00Pm to 12:00am midnight

 

Meeting with ALBERT TORRES at 8:00am on ​Wednesday, December 13th ​for ALL DANCERS QUALIFYING IN ORLANDO.

PRO-AM & PRO DIVISIONS

17. Pro-Am Bachata Lady Lead

18. Pro-Am Bachata Man Lead

19. Pro-Am Cha Cha Cha Lady Lead

20. Pro-Am Cha Cha Cha Man Lead

 

21. Pro-Am Salsa On1 Lady Lead

22. Pro-Am Salsa On1 Man Lead

23. Pro-Am Salsa On2 Lady Lead

24. Pro-Am Salsa On2 Man Lead

25. Pro-Am Latin Over 75 Lady Lead

26. Pro-Am Latin Over 75 Man Lead

27. Pro-Am Tango Lady Lead

28. Pro-Am Tango Man Lead

29. Samba Soloist Lady Pro

30. Latin Couple Over 75 Pro

31. Salsa Soloist Man Over 50 Pro

32. Casino Rueda Team Pro

33. Kizomba Couple Pro

34. Salsa Soloist Lady Over 50 Pro

EVENING SESSION

COMPETITORS NEED TO BE BACKSTAGE IN THE HOLDING | DRESSING AREA AT 4:30PM

REGISTER 8:00am to 11:00am and 4:00pm to 12:00am midnight

Registration​ will be open for all competitors who came first in a division in 2016 and are going straight to the finals​. If you go to the finals (will be announced throughout the day) and you wish to change your music for the finals​, please also come to registration during this time as registration will not be available to do this on Friday and/or Saturday.

REGISTRATION REPORT TO REGISTRATION | FOYER CONVENTION CENTER

HAVE MUSIC ON FLASH DRIVE AND BACKUP ON CD READY WITH ALL THE INFORMATION ( see rules)

WLDC SEMI FINALS ​will be split over 2 days​ ! please make sure you check which day and time​ your division/s are competing.

SEMI FINAL DAY 2

THURSDAY DEC 14

MORNING SESSION

9:00am to 4:00pm

 

Meeting with ALBERT TORRES at 8:00am on ​Thursday, December 14th ​for ALL DANCERS QUALIFYING IN ORLANDO.

CHILDREN & JUNIOR DIVISIONS

37. Latin Children & Juniors Team

38. Salsa Children Soloist Boy

39. Latin Junior Girls Team

40. Latin Children Team

41. Salsa Junior Soloist Girl

42. Latin Children Boys Team

43. Latin Junior Team

44. Latin Children Girls Team

45. Latin Junior Boys Team

46. Latin Children Couple

47. Salsa Junior Soloist Boy

48. Salsa Children Soloist Girl

49. Latin Junior Couple

MORNING SESSION

COMPETITORS NEED TO BE BACKSTAGE IN THE HOLDING/DRESSING AREA AT 8:30AM

THURSDAY DEC 14

AFTERNOON SESSION

5:00Pm to 12:00am midnight

 

Meeting with ALBERT TORRES at 8:00am on ​Thursday, December 14th ​for ALL DANCERS QUALIFYING IN ORLANDO.

PRO DIVISIONS

50. Bachata Team Pro

51. Tango Team Pro

52. Bachata Couple Pro

53. Salsa Ladies Team Pro

54. Tango Couple Pro

55. Salsa On1 Couple Pro

56. Bachata Cabaret Couple Pro

57. Salsa Soloist Lady Pro

58. Cha Cha Cha Couple Pro

59. Bachata Cabaret Team Pro

60. Latin Ladies Couple Pro (Same Gender)

61. Salsa Men Team Pro

62. Latin Ladies Couple Cabaret Pro (Same Gender)

63. Salsa On2 Couple Pro

64. Salsa Soloist Man Pro

65. Latin Men Couple Cabaret Pro (Same Gender)

66. Salsa Team Pro

67. Latin Men Same Gender Couple Pro

68. Salsa Cabaret Team Pro

69. Salsa Cabaret Couple Pro

EVENING SESSION

COMPETITORS NEED TO BE BACKSTAGE IN THE HOLDING | DRESSING AREA AT 4:30PM

TICKETS & QUESTIONS

Our ATP TEAM​ will be in the convention center foyer to sell tickets and for any questions you may have at various times during the day, please come and see us if you have any issues.

REGISTRATION IN FRONT OF COMPETITION  BALLROOM

WLDC FINALS ​will be split over 2 days​! , please make sure you check which day and time​ your division/s are competing.

FINALS DAY 1

FRIDAY DEC 15

MORNING SESSION

9:00am to 3:00pm

 

Meeting with ALBERT TORRES at 8:00am on ​Friday, December 15th ​for ALL DANCERS QUALIFYING IN ORLANDO.

AMATEUR DIVISIONS

1. Bachata Amateur Team

2. Latin Amateur Couple Over 75

3. Salsa Amateur Team

4. Tango Amateur Couple

5. Salsa Soloist Amateur Man

6. Salsa Ladies Amateur Team

7. Salsa Soloist Amateur Lady Over 50

8. Salsa On1 Amateur Couple

9. Tango Amateur Team

10. Salsa Soloist Amateur Man Over 50

11. Latin Ladies Amateur Couple (Same Gender)

12. Bachata Amateur Couple

13. Salsa Men Amateur Team

14. Salsa Soloist Amateur Lady

15. Salsa On2 Amateur Couple

16. Latin Men Amateur Couple (Same Gender)

MORNING SESSION

COMPETITORS NEED TO BE BACKSTAGE IN THE HOLDING | DRESSING AREA AT 8:30AM

FRIDAY DEC 15

AFTERNOON SESSION

5:00pm to 11:00pm

 

Meeting with ALBERT TORRES at 8:00am on ​Friday, December 15th ​for ALL DANCERS QUALIFYING IN ORLANDO.

PRO-AM & PRO DIVISIONS

17. Pro-Am Bachata Lady Lead

18. Pro-Am Bachata Man Lead

19. Pro-Am Cha Cha Cha Lady Lead

20. Pro-Am Cha Cha Cha Man Lead

21. Pro-Am Salsa On1 Lady Lead

22. Pro-Am Salsa On1 Man Lead

23. Pro-Am Salsa On2 Lady Lead

24. Pro-Am Salsa On2 Man Lead

25. Pro-Am Latin Over 75 Lady Lead

26. Pro-Am Latin Over 75 Man Lead

27. Pro-Am Tango Lady Lead

28. Pro-Am Tango Man Lead

29. Limitless

30. Samba Soloist Lady Pro

31. Latin Couple Over 75 Pro

32. Salsa Soloist Man Over 50 Pro

33. Casino Rueda Team Pro

34. Kizomba Couple Pro

35. Salsa Soloist Lady Over 50 Pro

EVENING SESSION

COMPETITORS NEED TO BE BACKSTAGE IN THE HOLDING | DRESSING AREA AT 4:30PM

TICKETS & QUESTIONS

Our ATP TEAM​ will be in CONVENTION FOYER to sell tickets and for any questions you may have at various times during the day, please come and see us if you have any issues.

REGISTRATION IN FRONT OF THE  COMPETITION BALLROOM

WLDC FINALS ​will be split over 2 days​!  Please make sure you check which day and time​ your division/s are competing.

FINALS DAY 2

SATURDAY DEC 16

MORNING SESSION

9:00am to 3:00pm

 

Meeting with ALBERT TORRES at 8:00am on ​Saturday, December 16th ​for ALL DANCERS QUALIFYING IN Orlando that day.

CHILDREN & JUNIOR DIVISIONS

36. Latin Children & Juniors Team

37. Salsa Children Soloist Boy

38. Latin Junior Girls Team

39. Latin Children Team

40. Salsa Junior Soloist Girl

41. Latin Children Boys Team

42. Latin Junior Team

43. Latin Children Girls Team

44. Latin Junior Boys Team

45. Latin Children Couple

46. Latin Junior Soloist Boy

47. Latin Children Soloist Girl

48. Latin Junior Couple

MORNING SESSION

COMPETITORS NEED TO BE BACKSTAGE IN THE HOLDING | DRESSING AREA AT 8:30AM

SATURDAY DEC 16

AFTERNOON SESSION

5:00pm to 11:00pm

 

Meeting with ALBERT TORRES at 8:00am on ​Saturday, December 16th ​for ALL DANCERS QUALIFYING IN Orlando that day

PRO DIVISIONS

49. Bachata Team Pro

50. Tango Team Pro

51. Bachata Couple Pro

52. Salsa Ladies Team Pro

53. Tango Couple Pro

54. Salsa On1 Couple Pro

55. Bachata Cabaret Couple Pro

56. Salsa Soloist Lady Pro

57. Cha Cha Cha Couple Pro

58. Bachata Cabaret Team Pro

59. Latin Ladies Couple Pro (Same Gender )

60. Salsa Men Team Pro

61. Limitless

62. Latin Ladies Couple Cabaret Pro (Same Gender)

63. Salsa On2 Couple Pro

64. Salsa Soloist Man Pro

65. Latin Men Couple Cabaret Pro (Same Gender)

66. Salsa Team Pro

67. Latin Men Couple Pro (Same Gender)

68. Salsa Cabaret Team Pro

69. Salsa Cabaret Couple Pro

EVENING SESSION

COMPETITORS NEED TO BE BACKSTAGE IN THE HOLDING | DRESSING AREA AT 4:30PM

Last Update 3/24/2017

Hotel Wyndham Orlando International

8001 International Dr, Orlando, FL 32819

(407) 351-2420

ATP

(310) 445-9705

worldlatindancecup@gmail.com